Private Bus Adventure

Where do you want to go? What do you want to do?
We at Kanazawa Adventures help you plan and customize your private bus adventure.
Write to us with your travel requests or interests.
Perfect for a private trip with your family, work, study related travel, tourism, event celebration or charter service.

Steps to complete your reservation:

Contact us

Adventure Estimate

Confirmation

Enjoy!

About our prices

Time rented Distance traveled

Plus, additional requests: guide fee, tolls, parking, accommodation, entrances, etc. if applicable.

Some examples of previous tours

Tour inside Kanazawa City

Arrival and departure from: Kanazawa Station West Exit Group Bus Parking Area

・Type: Tourism (One day)
・Distance travelled: 30 km
・Total rental time: 6 hours (10:00 ~ 16:00 )
・Price: 52,500 yen (57,750 with tax)
・Price per person: Around 4,000 (if the bus is at full capacity)

Komatsu Airport

Arrival and departure from: Kanazawa Station West Exit Group Bus Parking Area

・Type: Drop Off Charter Bus
・Distance Travelled: Around 40 km
・Total rental time: 2 hours
・Price: 36,000 yen (39,600 yen with tax)
・Price per person: Around 2,500 yen (if the bus is at full capacity)

Noto Peninsula
(Wajima, Anamizu, Noto)

Arrival and departure from: Kanazawa Station West Exit Group Bus Parking Area

・Type: Tourism (One day)
・Distance Traveled: Around 300 km
・Total rental time: 10 hours (8:00 ~ 18:00 )
・Price: 117,000 yen (128,700 yen with tax)
・Price per person: Around 9,000 yen (if the bus is at full capacity)

Fukui
(Eiheiji and Tojinbo)

Arrival and departure from: Kanazawa Station West Exit Group Bus Parking Area

・Type: Tourism (1 day)
・Distance Travelled: Around 220 km
・Total rental time: 8 hours (9:00 ~ 17:00)
・Price: 93,000 yen (102,300 yen with tax)
・Price per person: Around 7,000 yen (if the bus is at full capacity)

Karuizawa

Arrival and departure from: Kanazawa Station West Exit Group Bus Parking Area

・Type: Tourism (1 night stay)
・Distance Travelled: Around 700 km
・Total rental time: 24 hours (8:00 ~ 24:00)
・Price: 273,000 yen (300,300 yen with tax)
・Price per person: Around 18,200 yen (if the bus is at full capacity)

Check out our experience page for inspiration.